No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 11:30 AM || ''[[Gullah Gullah Island]] |
| 11:30 AM || ''[[Gullah Gullah Island]] |
||
|-style="background-color:#54e5ee" |
|-style="background-color:#54e5ee" |
||
− | | 12:00 PM || ''[[Little Bear (TV series)|Little Bear]] |
+ | | 12:00 PM || ''[[Little Bear (TV series)|Little Bear]] (Mondays and Tuesdays); Papa Beaver's Storytime (Wednesdays, Thursdays, and Fridays) |
|-style="background-color:#54e5ee" |
|-style="background-color:#54e5ee" |
||
| 12:30 PM || ''The Busy World of Richard Scarry'' |
| 12:30 PM || ''The Busy World of Richard Scarry'' |
Revision as of 15:15, 17 November 2018
This article needs to be cleaned up to conform to a higher standard of quality. See How to Edit and our Manual of Style for help. Feel free to discuss any issues. |
The following is a list of Nickelodeon's regular schedules in 1996.
Early 1996
Weekdays
Time slot | Show |
---|---|
Weekdays | |
6:00 AM | Flipper |
6:30 AM | Bullwinkle's Moose-O-Rama |
7:00 AM | Weinerville |
7:30 AM | Beetlejuice: The Animated Series |
8:00 AM | Looney Tunes on Nickelodeon |
8:30 AM | Gumby |
Nick Jr. | |
9:00 AM | Rugrats |
9:30 AM | The Busy World of Richard Scarry |
10:00 AM | Rupert |
10:30 AM | Muppet Babies |
11:00 AM | Allegra's Window |
11:30 AM | Gullah Gullah Island |
12:00 PM | Little Bear (Mondays and Tuesdays); Papa Beaver's Storytime (Wednesdays, Thursdays, and Fridays) |
12:30 PM | The Busy World of Richard Scarry |
1:00 PM | Eureeka's Castle |
1:30 PM | Gullah Gullah Island |
2:00 PM | Gumby |
2:30 PM | The Adventures of Tintin |
3:00 PM | Looney Tunes on Nickelodeon |
3:30 PM | Beetlejuice: The Animated Series |
4:00 PM | Jim Henson's Muppet Babies |
4:30 PM | Alvin and the Chipmunks |
5:00 PM | Tiny Toon Adventures |
5:30 PM | Looney Tunes on Nickelodeon |
6:00 PM | Clarissa Explains It All |
6:30 PM | Rugrats |
7:00 PM | Doug |
7:30 PM | Tiny Toon Adventures |
8:00PM-6:00AM | Nick@Nite |
Summer to fall schedule
- 6:00AM - The Adventures of Tintin
- 6:30AM - Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 2:00PM - Gumby (later replaced with Tiny Toons)
- 2:30PM - Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 3:00PM - Nick in the Afternoon
- 5:00PM - Are You Afraid of the Dark?
- 5:30PM - Rocko's Modern Life
Saturday
- 6:00AM - Mr. Wizard
- 6:30AM - Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 7:00AM - Nick Arcade
- 7:30AM - Rocko's Modern Life
- 8:00AM - Doug
- 8:30AM - Rugrats
- 9:00AM - Tiny Toon Adventures (x2)
- 10:00AM - Muppet Babies (x2)
- 11:00AM - Beetlejuice: The Animated Series
- 11:30AM - The Ren & Stimpy Show
- 12:00PM - Salute Your Shorts
- 12:30PM - My Brother and Me
- 1:00PM - Looney Tunes on Nickelodeon
- 2:00PM - What Would You Do?
- 2:30PM - Wild and Crazy Kids
- 3:00PM - Weinerville
- 3:30PM - Beetlejuice: The Animated Series
- 4:00PM - Legends of the Hidden Temple
- 4:30PM - Global GUTS
- 5:00PM - Land of the Lost (1991 version)
- 5:30PM - Clarissa Explains It All (later replaced with The Ren & Stimpy Show in spring)
- 6:00PM - Doug
- 6:30PM - Rocko's Modern Life
- 7:00PM - Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
- 7:30PM - Rugrats
- Snick (8PM-10PM)
- 8:00PM - The Secret World of Alex Mack
- 8:30PM - All That
- 9:00PM - The Ren & Stimpy Show(later replaced with Space Cases in spring)
- 9:30PM - Are You Afraid of the Dark?(later replaced with The Adventures of Pete & Pete in spring)
- 10:00PM-6:00AM - Nick@Nite
Sunday
- 6:00AM - Mr. Wizard
- 6:30AM - Lassie
- 7:00AM - Nick Arcade
- 7:30AM - Family Double Dare
- 8:00AM - Muppet Babies
- 8:30AM - Beetlejuice: The Animated Series
- 9:00AM - Looney Tunes on Nickelodeon
- 10:00AM - Rugrats
- 10:30AM - Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
- 11:00AM - The Ren & Stimpy Show
- 11:30AM - Rocko's Modern Life
- 12:00PM - The Adventures of Pete & Pete
- 12:30PM - The Secret World of Alex Mack
- 1:00PM - All That
- 1:30PM - Space Cases
- 2:00PM - What Would You Do?
- 2:30PM - Wild and Crazy Kids
- 3:00PM - Weinerville
- 3:30PM - Welcome Freshmen
- 4:00PM - Legends of the Hidden Temple
- 4:30PM - Global GUTS
- 5:00PM - Land of the Lost (1991 version)
- 5:30PM - Tiny Toon Adventures
- 6:00PM - Rocko's Modern Life (later replaced with The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo)
- 6:30PM - The Adventures of Pete & Pete
- 7:00PM - My Brother and Me
- 7:30PM - Are You Afraid of the Dark?
- 8:00PM - Nick News
- 8:30PM-6:00AM Nick@Nite
Fall 1996
Weekdays
Nick Jr. (9AM-2PM)
- 9:00AM - Rugrats
- 9:30AM - The Busy World of Richard Scarry
- 10:00AM - Rupert
- 10:30AM - Muppet Babies
- 11:00AM - Allegra's Window
- 11:30AM - Gullah Gullah Island
- 12:00PM - Little Bear
- 12:30PM - Blue's Clues
- 1:00PM - The Busy World of Richard Scarry
- 1:30PM - Papa Beaver's Storytime
- 2:00PM - Looney Tunes on Nickelodeon
- 2:30PM - Beetlejuice: The Animated Series
- 3:00PM - Tiny Toon Adventures
- 3:30PM - Muppet Babies
- 4:00PM - Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 4:30PM - Inspector Gadget
- 5:00PM - Are You Afraid of the Dark?
- 5:30PM - Rocko's Modern Life
- 6:00PM - Clarissa Explains It All
- 6:30PM - Tiny Toon Adventures
- 7:00PM - Doug
- 7:30PM - Rugrats
- 8:00PM - Hey Arnold! (Monday, Wednesday); The Secret World of Alex Mack (Tuesday, Thursday); KaBlam! (Friday)
- 9:00PM-6:00AM - Nick@Nite
Saturday
- 6:00AM - Mr. Wizard
- 6:30AM - Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 7:00AM - Nick Arcade
- 7:30AM - Rocko's Modern Life
- 8:00AM - Doug
- 8:30AM - Rugrats
- 9:00AM - Tiny Toon Adventures
- 9:30AM - Tiny Toon Adventures
- 10:00AM - Muppet Babies
- 10:30AM - Muppet Babies
- 11:00AM - Beetlejuice: The Animated Series
- 11:30AM - The Ren & Stimpy Show
- 12:00PM - Salute Your Shorts
- 12:30PM - Hey Dude
- 1:00PM - Looney Tunes on Nickelodeon
- 2:00PM - What Would You Do?
- 2:30PM - Wild and Crazy Kids
- 3:00PM - Weinerville
- 3:30PM - Legends of the Hidden Temple
- 4:00PM - Global GUTS
- 4:30PM - Ship to Shore
- 5:00PM - Land of the Lost(1991 version)
- 5:30PM - The Ren & Stimpy Show
- 6:00PM - Rocko's Modern Life
- 6:30PM - Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
- 7:00PM - Doug
- 7:30PM - Rugrats
- Snick (8PM-10PM)
- 8:00PM - Kenan & Kel
- 8:30PM - All That
- 9:00PM - Space Cases
- 9:30PM - Are You Afraid of the Dark?
- 10:00PM-6:00AM - Nick@Nite
Sunday
- 6:00AM - Mr. Wizard
- 6:30AM - Alvin and the Chipmunks
- 7:00AM - Nick Arcade
- 7:30AM - Family Double Dare
- 8:00AM - Muppet Babies
- 8:30AM - Tiny Toon Adventures
- 9:00AM - Looney Tunes on Nickelodeon
- 10:00AM - Rugrats
- 10:30AM - Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
- 11:00AM - The Ren & Stimpy Show
- 11:30AM - Rocko's Modern Life
- 12:00PM - The Adventures of Pete & Pete
- 12:30PM - All That
- 1:00PM - My Brother and Me
- 1:30PM - Space Cases
- 2:00PM - What Would You Do?
- 2:30PM - Wild and Crazy Kids
- 3:00PM - Hey Dude
- 3:30PM - Legends of the Hidden Temple
- 4:00PM - Global GUTS
- 4:30PM - Ship to Shore
- 5:00PM - Land of the Lost
- 5:30PM - Tiny Toon Adventures
- 6:00PM - Are You Afraid of the Dark?
- 6:30PM - The Adventures of Pete & Pete
- 7:00PM - My Brother and Me
- 7:30PM - Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
- 8:00PM - The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss
- 8:30PM - Nick News
- 9:00PM-6:00AM Nick@Nite
<< | Schedule 1995 | Timeline | Schedule 1997 | >> |